Lofrans

Lofrans Kobra Windlass Parts

Scroll Down to Order Parts or Search by US Part#

For Kobra windlasses 2009 & later

Item

Description

USA Part #

209

Key - 6x6x30

LWP72048

217

Hex hd screw M8x20

LWP72048

226

Washer for screw M8

LWP72048

268

Nylon bush

LWPBB005

276b

Gipsy chain 7 Iso - 1/4" G40

LWP81414HT

276c

Gipsy chain 8 Iso - Din 766 - 5/16" BBB

LWP814516BBB

276d

Gipsy chain 5/16 HT

LWP814516HT

276g

Gipsy chain 3/8 BBB

LWP81438BBB

276h

Gipsy chain 3/8 HT

LWP81438PC

277

Clutch cone - inner

LWPCC003

307

Spring washer for screw M6

LWP72048

308

Washer for screw M6

LWP72048

311

Thrust bearing - 51105

LWPBB029

312

Circlip - 43 Din 472

LWP72048

313

Seal - 25x43x9

LWP72048

314

Key - 5x5x15

LWP72048

316

O Ring seal - 117

LWP72048

317

Wingnut

LWP835

318a

Clutch cone - outer

LWPCC002A

318b

Clutch cone- outer (for gipsy type e-f-g-h)

LWPCC002

319

Seal - 25x42x6

LWP72048

320

Hd cap screw - M6x16

LWP72048

321

Cover

LWPHP065

322

O Ring seal - 4437

LWP72048

323

Bearing - 6005

LWPBB013

324

Circlip - 25 Din 471

LWP72048

325

Washer

LWPGP028

326

Spring

LWPGP006

327

Dog clutch

LWPGP005C

328

Wormwheel

LWPGP037

329

Main shaft

LWPMS013

332

Pawl

LWPPA001

333

Spacer

LWPPA002

335

Stripper for gipsy type a - b - c - d

LWPCP010

335a

Stripper for gipsy type e - f - g - h

LWPCP010A

336

Oil plug 3/8"

LWPOP004

339

Nylon washer

LWPBB008

340

Emergency wheel

LWPGP030

341

Emergency dog clutch

LWPGP027

342

Spring

LWPGP035

343

Drum

LWP817

344

Washer

LWPCA022

345

Hex hd screw M6x20

LWP72048

352a

Handle

LWP832

357

Nylon washer for screw M6

LWP72048

359

Cap nut M6

LWP72048

369

Washer for screw M10


460

Hex hd screw M10x20

LWP72048

471

Body - White

LWPHP023

471

Body - Anodized

LWPHP023A

472

Bearing - 16100

LWPBB011

473

Worm

LWPGP036

960a Electric motor 700W 12V
960b Electric motor 700W 24V
961a Electric motor 1000W 12V
961b Electric motor 1000W 12V


Showing 1 to 16 of 35 (3 Pages)