Lofrans

Lofrans Progress 1 Parts

Scroll Down to Order Parts or Search by US Part#

  • Note: Progress 1 Chainwheels are no longer available.
  • Note: Progress 1 Pressure Fingers  are no longer available.
  • Note: Progress 1 Service Kits are no longer available.
  • Note: The Project 1000 windlass is a drop-in replacement for the Progress 1.  (One hole needs to be enlarged slightly.)
  • Note: The Project 1000 has a slightly larger footprint than the Progress 1.  Lofrans offers a deck conversion pad (lofDPCON1) that covers the footprint of your old windlass when mounting a new Project 1000.

Item

Description

USA Part #

203a

Viton Seal 35-45-7

LWPKA05101

209

Key 6x6x30

LWPKC05101

226

Washer M8

LWPKB16101

227

Nut M8

LWPKB16101

242

Cap nut M8

LWPKB16101

260

Spring washer 8

LWPKB16101

272

Handle

LWP833A

273

Clutch nut

LWPCN003

274a

Drum

LWP817A

274b

Chromed bronze drum

LWP817AC

275

Washer

LWPCC013

278

Seal 25-47-7

LWPKA05101

279

Circlip 47 Din 472

LWPKD05101

280

Circlip 25 Din 471

LWPKD05101

281

Bearing 16005

LWPBB015

282

Main shaft

LWPMS006

283

Key 6x6x80

LWPKC05101

284

Key 8x7x60

LWPKC05101

292

Stud M8x76

LWPDB002

293

Hd cap screw M5x16

LWPKB16101

294

Gearcase - upper

LWPDF008

295

O Ring seal 4387

LWPKA05101

296

Seal 40-56-8

LWPKA05101

297

Bearing 16008

LWPBB021

298

Circlip 78 Din 472

LWPKD05101

299

Iron key 6x6x30

LWPKC05101

300

Sleeve

LWPGP020

301

Spring

 

302

Dog clutch

 

303

Wormwheel

 

304

Seal 40-55-7

LWPKA05101

305

Gearcase - lower

LWPGB003


Gearcase - complete

LWPGB003CF

306

Nut M6

LWPKB16101

307

Spring washer M6

LWPKB16101

308

Washer M6

LWPKB16101

309

Bearing 6203

LWPBB014

310

Worm

LWPGP008

311

Thrust bearing 51105

LWPBB029

312

Circlip 43 Din 472

LWPKD05101

313

Seal 25-43-9

LWPKA05101

314

Key 5x5x15

LWPKC05101

315a

Electric motor 700 W 12 V

LWP8227A

315b

Electric motor 700 W 24 V

LWP8228A

315c

Electric motor 1000 W 12 V

LWP824A

315d

Electric motor 1000 W 24 V

LWP825A

319

Seal 25-42-6

LWPKA05101

508

Lock nut

 

509

Seal 3112

 

510

Washer

LWPKB16101

511

Clutch cone - outer

LWPCC018

512

Gipsy 8 Iso - 5/16" G40 -5/16" BBB

 

513

Clutch cone - inner

LWPCC009

514

Main shaft

 

515

Hd cap screw M8x25

LWPKB16101

516a

Cover

LWPCP040

516b

Chromed bronze cover

 

517

Stripper

LWPCP017

518a

Base

 

518b

Chromed bronze base

  

519

Gipsy cap

 

888

Screw

LWPPF015

889

Mounting Post - 9mm

LWPPF014

889

Mounting Post - 8mm - Pre 2002

LWPPF003A

890

Spring for 9mm Post

LWPPF011

890

Spring for 8mm Post - Pre 2002

LWPPF007

891a

Finger  

891b

Chromed Bronze Finger

 


Showing 1 to 16 of 20 (2 Pages)