Lofrans

Lofrans Progress 2 Windlass Parts

Scroll Down to Order Parts or Search by US Part#

  • Note: Progress 2 Chainwheels are no longer available.
  • Note: Progress 2 Pressure Fingers  are no longer available.
  • Note: Progress 2 Service Kits are no longer available.
  • Note: The Project 1500 windlass is a drop-in replacement for the Progress 2

Item

Description

US Part #

203

Seal - 35x45x7

LWPKA06101

226

Washer for screw M8

LWPKB20101

227

Nut - M8

LWPKB20101

242b

Cap nut self locking M8

LWPKB20101

260

Spring washer for screw M8

LWPKB20101

272

Handle

LWP833A

273

Clutch nut

LWPCN003

278

Seal - 25x47x7

LWPKA06101

279

Circlip - 47 Din 472

LWPKD20101

280

Circlip - 25 Din 471

LWPKD20101

281

Bearing - 16005

LWPBB015

309

Bearing - 6203

LWPBB014

311

Thrust bearing - 51105

LWPBB029

312

Circlip - 43 Din 472

LWPKD20101

350

Round key - 4x6,5

LWPKC20101

351

Hd cap screw - M6x20

LWPKB20101

410

Seal - 30x42x7

LWPKA06101

417

Hex hd screw - M8x30

LWPKB20101

418a

Electric motor 1200W 12V

LWP8251

418b

Electric motor 1200W 24V

LWP8252

418c

Electric motor 1500W 12V

LWP826

418d

Electric motor 1500W 24V

LWP827

450

Key - 8x7x80

LWPKC20101

474

Oil plug 1/4"

LWPOP003

515

Hd cap screw - M8x25

LWPKB20101

518a

Base

 

518b

Chromed bronze base

 

520a

Drum

LWP818A2

520b

Chromed bronze drum

LWP818PC

521

Clutch cone - outer

LWPCC004

530

Gipsy cap

LWPCA008

533a

Stud M8x110

LWPDB003

534

Gearcase - upper

LWPDF009

535

O Ring seal - 4500

LWPKA06101

536

Seal - 45x60x7

LWPKA06101

537

Bearing - 16009

LWPBB019

538

Circlip - 100 Din 472

LWPKD20101

539

Key - 8x7x35

LWPKC20101

540

Sleeve

LWPGP021

541

Spring

LWPGP015

542

Dog clutch

LWPGP022

543

Wormwheel

LWPGP023

544

Gearcase - lower

LWPGB006


Gearcase - Complete

LWPGB006C

545

Worm

LWPGP009

546

Seal - 25x45x10

LWPKA06101

548

Gipsy chain 10

 

549

Clutch cone - inner

LWPCC019

550

Ring

LWPKD20101

551

Key - 6x6x55

LWPKC20101

552a

Main shaft

LWPMS014

553

Clutch cone - outer

LWPCC022

555a

Cover

LWPCP042

555b

Chromed bronze cover

LWPCP042C

557

Stripper

LWPCP043

639

Washer for screw M8

LWPKB20101

861

Key - 6x6x40

LWPKC20101

862a

Main shaft

LWPMS0092

888

Screw - M8x12

LWPKB20101

889

Mounting Post - 9mm

LWPPF014

889

Mounting Post - 8mm - Pre 2002

LWPPF003A

890

Spring for 9mm Post

LWPPF011

890

Spring for 8mm Post - Pre 2002

LWPPF007

892a

Finger

 

892b

Chromed finger

 

1101

Gasket

 

Showing 1 to 16 of 29 (2 Pages)