Lofrans Project 1000 Windlass Parts

Scroll Down to Order Parts or Search by US Part#

Item

Description

USA Part#

226

Washer for M8 screw

LWP72038

227

Nut M8

LWP72038

255

Key 6x6x25

LWP72038

260

Spring washer for M8 screw


272

Handle

LWP833A

278

Seal 25-47-7

LWP72038

280

Circlip 25 Din 471

LWP72038

284

Key 8x7x60

LWP72038

292a

Stud M8x75

LWPDB002

293

Hd cap screw M5x16


304

Seal 40-55-7

LWP72038

308

Washer for M6 screw

LWP72038

309

Bearing 6203

LWPBB014

311

Thrust bearing 51105

LWPBB029

312

Circlip 43 Din 472

LWP72038

313

Seal 25-43-8

LWP72038

351

Hd cap screw M6x20

LWP72038

550

Ring


619

Hd cap screw M6x10

LWP72038

870

Bearing 6008

LWPBB069

903

Stainless steel bearing 6005 2RS

LWPBB070

904a

Base

LWPDP020

905b

Stainless steel finger

LWPPFKITD

906

Spacer

LWPPFKITD

907

Hd cap screw M6x50

LWP72038

908a

Cover

LWPCP047

909

Spring

LWPPF016

910

Stripper

LWPCP048A

911

Support

LWPCP049

912

Top Cap for Project 1000 Rope Drum

LWP821TC

913

O Ring 3287

LWP72038

914a

Drum

LWP821

915

Cone clutch

LWPCC031

916a

Gipsy chain 06101


916b

Gipsy chain 08101

LWP8147516

916c

Gipsy chain 10101

LWP814738

916d

Gipsy chain 10102


917a

Std main shaft


919a

LP main shaft

LWPMS040

920

Gearcase - upper

LWPDF015

921

O Ring 4375

LWP72038

922

Sleeve


923

Washer


924

Spring


925

Dog clutch


926

Wormwheel


927

Circlip 40 Din 471

LWP72038

928

Gearcase - lower

LWPGB015C

929

Worm


945

Cap

LWPPFKITD

946

Gipsy cap

LWPCA009

948

Bush


950

Circlip 47 Din 472

LWP72038

951a

Electric motor 1000W 12V

LWP830

951b

Electric motor 1000W 24V

LWP831

967

Gasket

LWPGA014

1008

Pivot 7x14

LWPPFKITD

1011

Hd cap screw M6x40

LWP72038

1026

Cap


947

Lock nut

LWPCN020

Lofrans Pressure Finger Kit for Project 1000
Pressure Finger Kit for Project 1000Components include: Stainless Steel Pressure Finger #9..
Lofrans Gypsy for Project 1000 - 5/16" Chain
For use with Project 1000. Fits 5/16" HT & BBB chain. Will work with 5/8" and 9/16" Rope..
Lofrans #272 - Nylon Floating Winch Handle
Replacs part LWP833A..
Lofrans Clutch Nut, Stainless Steel, #1094 (ex #947)
Replaces Part #947 - M12 left hand thread..
Lofrans Bearing Type 6005-2RS
Bearing Type 6005-2RS for Project 1000 Deckplate, #903 Replaces item number LWPBB013Used for Projec..
Lofrans Bearing Type 6008-2RS, #870, Size 40.68.15
Replaces item number LWPBB074Bearing Type 6008-2RS, #870, Sisze 40.68.15..
Lofrans Electric Motor 1000W/12V 3-Terminal B14 Flange - Project 1000 - Post 2011
Electric Motor 1000W/12V 3-Terminal B14 Flange - Project 1000 - Post 2011..
Lofrans Electric Motor 1000W/24V 3-Terminal B14 Flange - Project 1000 - Post 2011
Electric Motor 1000W/24V 3-Terminal B14 Flange - Project 1000 - Post 2011..
Showing 1 to 16 of 34 (3 Pages)